New York University Violets 2021-22

# Name Pos. Yr. HT/WT Hometown Last Team Major/ College at NYU
1 Daniel Onatsky G So. 6-3/
200
Brooklyn, NY NY Aviators Biology/
College of Arts and Science
2 Theo Hembre F Jr. 5-10/165 Falmouth, ME St. Olaf College Sports Management/
School of Professional Studies
3 Charlie Aronov D Fr. 6-4/200 Wilmette, IL Choate Rosemary Hall Liberal Studies Program
4 Elias Cohen D Jr. 5-10/
165
Brooklyn, NY The Berkshire School History/
College of Arts and Science
6 Reagan Wortz (A) D Jr. 6-4/
275
Okemos, MI Islanders Hockey Club Fashion & Social Justice/
Gallatin School of Individualized Study
7 Thomas Huang F Fr. 5-11/
160
Vancouver, BC Vancouver Thunderbirds Business/
Leonard N. Stern School of Business
8 Isaac Davison F Sr. 5-11/
215
New York, NY University of Miami Sports Management/
School of Professional Studies
9 Joe Solovey F So. 6-3/
185
Holmdel, NJ NJ Titans Biology/
College of Arts and Science
10 Jackson Oleson D So. 5-11/
175
Stateline, NV Charlotte Rush Mathematics/
College of Arts and Science
11 Brian Zaffino F Jr. 6-2/
175
Darien, CT Darien HS English & American Literature/
College of Arts and Science
12 Aidan Wright D Jr. 6-1/
170
Morristown, NJ Philadelphia Junior Flyers Undecided/
College of Arts and Science
13 James Long D Sr. 5-11/
180
St. Louis, MO St. Louis AAA Blues Computer Science/
College of Arts and Science
15 Jake Geller
(C)
F Sr. 5-9/
170
Brookline, MA Walpole Express Business/
Leonard N. Stern School of Business
16 Adam Peck (A) F Sr. 5-11/
215
Williston, VT Aston Rebels Leadership & Management/
School of Professional Studies
17 James Orne F So. 6-0/
170
Camden, ME St. Paul’s School Liberal Studies Program
18 Tommy He F So. 6-0/
165
Beijing, China China U20 National Team Liberal Studies Program
19 Adam Svoboda F So. 5-10/
165
Teplice, Czech Republic Richmond Generals Real Estate/
School of Professional Studies
20 David Rosales F Sr. 5-8/
170
Jericho, VT Vermont Lumberjacks Writing/
Gallatin School of Individualized Study
21 Christian Villarie F Fr. 5-9/
160
North Haledon, NJ Jersey Renegades Business/
Leonard N. Stern School of Business
22 Mac Brice F Jr. 5-10/
155
Birmingham, MI Cranbrook School Sports Management/
School of Professional Studies
23 John Dorio D Jr. 6-0/
180
Pleasantville, NY Taft School Economics/
College of Arts and Science
27 Josh Stich D So. 5-10/
180
Atlanta, GA Kent School Liberal Studies Program
28 AJ Crawford D Jr. 6-1/
205
Bedford Corners, NY CT Junior Rangers Anthropology/
College of Arts and Science
29 Alexander Chernyavskiy F Jr. 6-2/
190
Moscow, Russia Moscow Hawks Civil Engineering/
Tandon School of Engineering
31 Ryan Fueg G So. 5-11/
220
Suffern, NY New England Wolves Sports Management/
School of Professional Studies
33 Chris Cataldo G So. 6-1/
190
Norfolk, MA St. Sebastians Sports Management/
School of Professional Studies