New York University Violets 2022-23

# Name Pos. Yr. HT/WT Hometown Last Team Major/ College at NYU
2 Theo Hembre F Sr. 5-10/165 Falmouth, ME St. Olaf College Sports Management/
School of Professional Studies
3 Ariel Kapulkin F Jr. 5-11/ 180 Tel-Aviv, Israel HC Tel-Aviv Business Management/
School of Professional Studies
4 Jackson Oleson D Jr. 5-11/
175
Stateline, NV Charlotte Rush Mathematics/
College of Arts and Science
6 Reagan Wortz D Sr. 6-4/
275
Okemos, MI Islanders Hockey Club Fashion & Social Justice/
Gallatin School of Individualized Study
7 Thomas Huang F So. 5-11/
160
Vancouver, BC Vancouver Thunderbirds Business/
Leonard N. Stern School of Business
8 Alyosha Song F So. 6-1/180 Toronto, ON Phillips Exeter Academy Economics/
College of Arts and Science
9 Joe Solovey F Jr. 6-3/
185
Holmdel, NJ NJ Titans Biology/
College of Arts and Science
10 Videep Vemulapalli F Jr. 5-9/160 Longmeadow, MA Springfield Rifles Finance/
Leonard N. Stern School of Business
11 Brian Zaffino F Sr. 6-2/
175
Darien, CT Darien HS English & American Literature/
College of Arts and Science
12 Aidan Wright D Sr. 6-1/
170
Morristown, NJ Philadelphia Junior Flyers Undecided/
College of Arts and Science
13 Elias Cohen D Sr. 5-10/
165
Brooklyn, NY The Berkshire School History/
College of Arts and Science
14 Stellios Bizekis F Fr. 5-10/185 Manhasset, NY Westchester Express Biology/ College of Arts and Science
15 Áron Czirják F Fr. 6-0/ 165 Budapest, Hungary Óbudai Hockey Academy Real Estate/
School of Professional Studies
16 Adam Peck (A) F Sr. 5-11/
215
Williston, VT Aston Rebels Leadership & Management/
School of Professional Studies
17 James Orne F Jr. 6-0/
170
Camden, ME St. Paul’s School Real Estate Finance/
School of Professional Studies
18 Tommy He F Jr. 6-0/
165
Beijing, China China U20 National Team Mathematics/
College of Arts and Science
19 Adam Svoboda F Jr. 5-10/
165
Teplice, Czech Republic Richmond Generals Real Estate/
School of Professional Studies
20 John Martin D Fr. 6-04/195 Fargo, ND Fargo North HS Business/
Leonard N. Stern School of Business
22 Mac Brice F Sr. 5-10/
155
Birmingham, MI Cranbrook School Sports Management/
School of Professional Studies
23 John Dorio D Sr. 6-0/
180
Pleasantville, NY Taft School Economics/
College of Arts and Science
24 Brandon Wilky F Sr. 5-6/ 165 Denver, CO Connecticut Roughriders Environmental Studies/ College of Arts and Science
26 Connor MacFadyen F Sr. 6-1/ 175 Lake Norman, NC Cranbrook School Finance/
Leonard N. Stern School of Business
27 Josh Stich D Jr. 5-10/
180
Atlanta, GA Kent School Neural Science/
College of Arts and Science
28 AJ Crawford D Sr. 6-1/
205
Bedford Corners, NY CT Junior Rangers Anthropology/
College of Arts and Science
29 Alexander Chernyavskiy F Sr. 6-2/
190
Moscow, Russia Moscow Hawks Civil Engineering/
Tandon School of Engineering
31 Ryan Fueg G Jr. 5-11/195 Suffern, NY New England Wolves Sports Management/
School of Professional Studies
33 Chris Cataldo G Jr. 6-1/
190
Norfolk, MA St. Sebastians Sports Management/
School of Professional Studies
34 Daniel Onatsky G Jr. 6-3/
200
Brooklyn, NY NY Aviators Biology/
College of Arts and Science
Student Managers:
  Maddie Graf Jr. Stamford, CT Business & Political Economy/ Leonard N. Stern School of Business
  Esther Green So. Atlanta, GA Social Work/ Silver School of Social Work
  Kristen Ong Sr. Rome, Italy Collaborative Arts & Economics / Tisch School of The Arts & College of Arts & Sciences.
  Gabby Rossi Sr. Marlboro, NY English Education/ Steinhardt School of Culture, Education & Human Development